TT The Artist - Art Royalty AbstractTT The Artist - Art Royalty Abstract Dizzie Tunes - Jubel 25Dizzie Tunes - Jubel 25 Matilde Venneri, Rino Giordano - 'A Bagnarota / Mi Vuogliu Fare MonacaMatilde Venneri, Rino Giordano - 'A Bagnarota / Mi Vuogliu Fare Monaca Annette  - Butterfly Ball (Liefde Is Alles)Annette - Butterfly Ball (Liefde Is Alles) Shriekback - Running On The RocksShriekback - Running On The Rocks Gigi D'Agostino - Gin LemonGigi D'Agostino - Gin Lemon New Model Army - Today Is A Good DayNew Model Army - Today Is A Good Day Godzilla  - Saint-Paul-Les-Dax 22 Janvier 2000Godzilla - Saint-Paul-Les-Dax 22 Janvier 2000
» » The Reegs - See My Friends
The Reegs - See My Friends download free
Title:

The Reegs - See My Friends download free

Performer:
The Reegs
Album:
See My Friends
Country:
Released:
Genre:
Style:
New Wave, Indie Rock
MP3 archive size:
1317 mb
FLAC archive size:
1659 mb
WMA archive size:
1191 mb
Other formats:
AA AHX MMF DXD MP1 MP2 AU
Rating:
4.4
Votes:
837
Download links

Tracklist Hide Credits

A See My Friends
Written-By – R. Davies*
5:14
B1 "Is There A Mother-In-Law In The Club" 3:00
B2 This Savage Garden 5:30

Companies, etc.

  • Distributed By – APT
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Copyright (c) – Imaginary Records
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Davray
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Carlin Music
  • Recorded At – Suite 16 Studios

Credits

  • Artwork – Martin Kay NMD*
  • Artwork [Front Cover Illustration] – Reg*
  • Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Bass, Lead Vocals, Percussion – Reg*
  • Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Strings [Solina], Backing Vocals, Banjo, Harmonica, Performer [E-bow] – Dave*
  • Engineer – Shan Hira
  • Music By, Lyrics By – Fielding* (tracks: B1, B2), Smithies* (tracks: B1, B2)
  • Photography By [Back Cover] – Ian T. Tilton*
  • Producer – Dave*, Reg*, Shan*

Notes

Sleeve with grey front, also issued with a blue/green front.

Recorded at Suite 16, Rochdale, Greater Manchester.
Distributed in the U.K. by A.P.T. Dist. Ltd.
Made in England
Track A ℗ Davray/Carlin Music
Tracks B1 & B2 ℗ Smithies/Fielding
© Imaginary

Track A taken from the album "Shangri-La" A Tribute To The Kinks (Illusion 003)

Durations not listed on the release.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5 016555 700666
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout Side A, Etched): MPO MIRAGE 6 A¹
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout Side B, Etched): MPO MIRAGE 6 B¹

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
MIRAGE 006 The Reegs See My Friends ‎(12", Single, Blu) Imaginary Records MIRAGE 006 UK 1989
MIRAGE 006 The Reegs See My Friends ‎(12", Single) Imaginary Records MIRAGE 006 UK 1989